Southern Obedience Dog Club Co-Op Ltd.

56 Soden Rd Bangholme Vic 3175,   Phone 03 9772 2152

HOME

 

CALENDAR

MEMBERSHIP

ABOUT US

CONTACT US

PHOTO GALLERY

OBEDIENCE TITLES

 

CCD - Community Companion Dog

 

Mar 09 -          Margaret Brooks -      Kimbella Celtic Drift (Border Collie)

May 09 -         Pat Sullivan -              Getdown Milo (Associate)

May 09 -         Gary Dober -               Robgai Party Time (Collie Rough)

Apr 09 -          Anne Rogers -            Hillacre Wee Carlie (Shetland Sheepdog)

Aug 09 -         Ross Grigg -               Zamuich Miss Heartnsoul (Ai) (Rottweiler)

Nov 09 -         Birdie Carlson -          T. Ch Tillsun Wishing Tree (Aust. Shepherd)

May 10 -         B Hasselhoff -            Cranmill Savanagh (G.S.D)

May 10 -         Jenny Clancey -         Oscar (Associate)

Aug 10 -         Ray Temple -              Rozate Let Freedom Ring (Aust. Shepherd)

Mar 11 -          Ross Carlson             (Eliteview Knls) - Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys HT (Aust.                     Shepherd)

Jul 11 -           Anne Rogers -             Darkstars Dasher (Associate)

Dec 11 -         Chris Edgley -              Hillacre Holy Stone TD (Shetland Sheepdog)

Mar 12 -         Denise McAvoy -          Tiakina Tailord To Dream CD (Shetland Sheepdog)

Apr 13 -         Douglas Freeman -      Roscana Stardust (Labrador)

May 13 -        Ross Carlson                (Eliteview Knls) - Ch Ellagant Top Gun RA (Australian Shepherd)

May 13 -        Jenni Reid -                   Zamuich Hellevaboy (AI) (Rottweiler)

May 13 -        Dianne Anderson -        Jenuin Charlton (Mini. Poodle)

Jul 13 -          Doreen Tudge -             Jenuin Man of The Moment RE (Mini. Poodle)

Sept 13 -       Emma Morrison -           Bluescot Sundance Kid (Shetland Sheepdog)

May 14 -        Lorraine Simpson -       Chatain Black Velvet If You Pls (Poodle, Standard)hepher

Aug 14 -        Chris Edgley -               Shelbronze Fox On The Run (Shetland Sheepdog)

Oct 14 -         Eve Klaric -                    Brodmuir Brock Meister (IMP NZ) (Rottweiler)

Nov 14 -        Fionna Bolton -              Zeus Bolton RE HT (Associate)

Dec 14 -        Eve Klaric -                     Brodmuir Brock Meister (Rottweiler)

Mar 15 -        Ross Carlson                 (Eliteview Knls) - Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations (Australian Shepherd)

Nov 15 -       Ann Holt -                        Darrellsig My Sweet Lilly (Poodle Miniature)

Jun 15 -       Chris Edgley -                 Shelbronze Gun Slinger RN (Shetland Sheepdog)

Aug 15 -      Les Kovach -                   Linwood Twilight Vanquisher RA PT (Australian Shepherd)

Aug 15 -      Karen Elliott -                  Ch Charmstaff Harry The King RN (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

Oct 15 -       Tony Comito -                  Clarelyn Bold Bailey  (Golden Retreiver)

?????-         Kathy Willis                     Baileyboy JD AD (Associate)

Aug 15-         Helen Campbell              Seyoso My Backstreet Student RE

Nov 15-        Jo Huxtable                     Stryda RE
Sep 16-        Renee Carlson                Ch Ellagant All The Right Moves RE (Australian Shepherd)

Nov 16         Ruth Travis-Doreian       Shelbronze One Of A Kind (Shetland Sheepdog)
Dec 16         Lola Cini                          Rozate The Sundance Kid RA HSAs (Australian Shepherd)
Jun 17         Sue Kovach                     T Ch Rozate I Got Things To Do RN PT  (Australian Shepherd)

 

CD - Companion Dog

 

May 09 -      Bernie Wilkinson -          Pendoric Icy Red (Irish Setter)

Jun 09 -      Margaret Brooks -           Kimbella Celtic Drift CCD (Border Collie)

Jul 09 -        Anne Rogers -                 Hillacre Wee Carlie (Shetland Sheepdog)

Apr. 10 -      SL & AC Sanderson -      Alenglen Arwen Rose CD AD JDX (Labrador)

May 10 -      Birdie Carlson -               T. Ch Tillsun Wishing Tree CCD (Australian Shepherd)

Mar 11 -       Ray Temple -                   Rozate Let Freedom Ring CCD

Mar 12 -       Ross Carlson                  (Eliteview Knls) - CH Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys HT CCD (Australian Shepherd)

Jun 12 -       Sue Crankshaw -            Chamrott Eynar PT (Rottweiler)

Aug 12 -      Denise McAvoy -             Tiakina Tailord To Dream CD (Shetland Sheepdog)

Aug 13 -      Douglas Freeman -         Roscana Stardust CCD (Labrador)

Nov 13 -      Jenni Reid -                      Zamuich Hellevaboy CCD (AI) (Rottweiler)

Sept 14 -     Dianne Anderson -          Jenuin Charlton RE (Poodle Miniature)

Nov 14 -      Anne Rogers -                  Darkstars Dasher (Associate)

Dec 14 -      Eve Klaric -                       Brodmuir Brock Meister (Rottweiler)

Sept 15-      Ross Carlson                   Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations CCD (Australian Shepherd)

Nov 15       Helen Canpbeell               Seyoso My Backstreet Student RE CCD (Papillion)

Nov 15-       Ann Holt                            Darellsig My Sweet Lilly CCD (Poodle Miniature)

Nov 15 -     Tony Comito -                   Clarelyn Bold Bailey  CCD(Golden Retreiver)

April 16 -    Karen Elliott -                   Ch Charmstaff Harry The King CCD RN (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Mar 17        Iva Baloun                        Kazkiri Janti (German Shepherd)

 

CDX - Companion Dog Excellent

 

Nov 09 -     Diane Gregorich -             Obanya Black Jack CD (Standard Poodle)

Jun 10 -     Margaret Brooks -             Kimbella Celtic Drift CD (Border Collie)

Jun 10 -     Ross Grigg -                       Zamuich Miss Heartnsoul (Ai) CD (Rottweiler)

Aug 10 -     Rhonda Davis -                  Besse Davis (Associate)

Oct 10 -      Nancy Holden -                  T. Ch Special Magic CD (Pembroke Corgi)

May 11 -     Pat Mattingley -                  Jenuin Deltah CD (Poodle, Miniature)

Jun 11 -     Birdie Carlson -                  T. Ch Tillsun Wishing Tree CD (Australian Shepherd)

Sept 11 -    Anne Rogers -                    Hillacre Wee Carlie (Shetland Sheepdog)

Aug 12 -    Nancy Holden -                  T.Ch Teifi What A Morag CD TSDX RA (Pembroke Corgi)

Jun 13 -     Chris Edgley -                    T. Ch Hillacre Holy Stone CD (Shetland Sheepdog)

Jun 16 -     Lorraine Pope -                  Robbiedoggie ET RAE CD TD (Golden Retreiver)
Sept 16-     Ross Carlson                   Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations CD RE (Australian Shepherd)

 

UD - Utility Dog

 

May 09 -    Judy Richardson -             T.Ch Cryshaven Midnite CDX HT (Sheltie)

Sept 15 -   Nancy Holden -                  T Ch TS GR Ch Teifi What a Morag CDX RE (Pembroke Corgi)

 

UDX - Utility Dog Excellent

 

May 10 -    Margaret Brooks -               OC Tarlang Piobaireachd ET HIT (Border Collie)

 

OC - Obedience Champion

 

Nov 09 -   Judy Richardson -                 T.Ch Cryshaven Midnite CDX HT (Sheltie)


HOME PAGE                 TITLES PAGE

 

 

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!